Awards - Zlín Film Festival - 2005-2014
Film Festivals
National Awards
Critics Awards
Genre / Special Awards
Anti-awards
Golden Slipper - Feature Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Feature Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Short Animated Film for Children
ECFA Award
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
Zlín Dog Award - Best Student Film
The City of Zlín Award - for Best Children Performance in a Feature Film for Children
The Miloš Macourek Award - Best Youth Performance in a Feature Film for Youth
The Hermína Týrlová Award - Award for Young Artists aged under 35
Award of the Children’s Jury for Best Feature Film in the Children’s Category
Award of the Youth Jury for Best Feature Film in the Junior and Youth Category
Ecumenical Jury Award for Best Feature Film in the Junior and Youth Category
Special Mention of International Ecumenical Jury
Golden Apple - Audience Award for Best Feature Film
Golden Apple - Audience Award for Best Short Animated Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Feature Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Feature Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Short Animated Film for Children
-
Pilipka
(Tatyana Kublitskaya)
-
Zou - Zou and the Camera
(Olivier Lelardaux)
-
Lajos Nagy,
Zoltán Szilágyi Varga
(Myška cestovatelka: Tajemství pokoje č. 13)
-
Colosse - The Wood Tale
(Yves Geleyn)
-
Picnic with Cake
(Mascha Halberstad,
Mercedes Marro,
Tom van Gestel)
(epizoda Žába a ještěrka)
-
Monsterbox
(Ludovic Gavillet,
Lucas Hudson,
Colin Jean-Saunier,
Derya Kocaurlu)
-
The Mole at the Sea
(Анна Кадыкова)
-
Fear of Flying
(Conor Finnegan)
-
The Girl and the Fox
(Tyler J. Kupferer)
-
Odd Sound Out, The
(Idamaria Schouwandreasen,
Pernille Sihm)
-
Snap
(Thomas G. Murphy)
-
Much Better Now
(Philipp Comarella,
Simon Griesser)
-
Le Douanier qui rit
(Kwinten Debien)
-
Winter Has Come
(Vasiliy Shlychkov)
-
A tire d'aile
(Vera Myakisheva)
-
Granny Lane
(Daniel Dugour)
-
Under the Fold
(Bo Juhl Nielsen)
-
Spellbreaker
(Janis Joy Epping,
Diana van Houten)
ECFA Award
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
Zlín Dog Award - Best Student Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
The Hermína Týrlová Award - Award for Young Artists aged under 35
Award of the Children’s Jury for Best Feature Film in the Children’s Category
Award of the Youth Jury for Best Feature Film in the Junior and Youth Category
Jury Award in the Animation Category - Student Films Zlín Dog
Jury Award in the Live-Action Category - Student Films Zlín Dog
Jury Award in the Documentary Category - Student Films Zlín Dog
Ecumenical Jury Award for Best Feature Film in the Junior and Youth Category
Golden Apple - Audience Award for Best Feature Film
Golden Apple - Audience Award for Best Short Animated Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Animated Film
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Children
Youth Jury Award for Youth Feature Film
ECFA Award
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
Hermína Týrlová Award
Main Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Golden Apple Audience Award for Feature Film
Golden Apple Audience Award for Animated Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Animated Film
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Children
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Youth
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
Hermína Týrlová Award
Don Quijote Prize of the FICC Jury
Special Recognition of the FICC Jury
Main Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Special Mention of the Ecumenical Jury
Golden Apple Audience Award for Feature Film
Golden Apple Audience Award for Animated Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Animated Film
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Children
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Youth
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
Award of the Minister of Culture
Hermína Týrlová Award
Don Quijote Prize of the FICC Jury
Special Recognition of the FICC Jury
Main Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Special Mention of the Ecumenical Jury
Golden Apple Audience Award for Feature Film
Golden Apple Audience Award for Animated Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Animated Film
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Children
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Youth
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
Award of the Minister of Culture
Hermína Týrlová Award
Don Quijote Prize of the FICC Jury
Main Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Special Mention of the Ecumenical Jury
Golden Apple Audience Award for Feature Film
Golden Apple Audience Award for Animated Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Animated Film
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Children
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Youth
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
Award of the Minister of Culture
Hermína Týrlová Award
Don Quijote Prize of the FICC Jury
Main Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Special Mention of the Ecumenical Jury
Golden Apple Audience Award for Feature Film
Golden Apple Audience Award for Animated Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Animated Film
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Children
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Youth
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
Award of the Minister of Culture
Hermína Týrlová Award
Don Quijote Prize of the FICC Jury
Main Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Audience Award - Animated Film
Audience Award - Live-action Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Animated Film
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Children
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Youth
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
Award of the Minister of Culture
Hermína Týrlová Award
Don Quijote Prize of the FICC Jury
Main Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Audience Award - Animated Film
Audience Award - Live-action Film
Recognition for Creative Contribution in Film Production for Children and Youth
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Children
Golden Slipper - Live-action Film for Youth
Golden Slipper - Animated Film
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Children
Award of the Children's Jury - Live-action Film for Youth
The Europe Award - Best European First Film
Special Recoginition - for Best European First Film
The City of Zlín Award
The Miloš Macourek Award
Award of the Minister of Culture
Hermína Týrlová Award
Main Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Audience Award - Animated Film
Audience Award - Live-action Film
Award for Lifetime Achievement