Germany,
(2018–2022), 11 h 59 min
(Length: 89–90 min)
Episodes(8)
-
Wolfsspuren (E01)
-
Vaterliebe (E02)
-
Entscheidungen (E03)
-
Zeit der Wahrheit (E04)
-
Junge Liebe (E05)
-
Sturm (E06)
-
Himmelhoch (E07)
-
Zusammenhalt (E08)
Cast
Philipp Danne
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl
West Germany
Best series:
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Alerte Cobra (1996) (series)
Heike Jonca
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Liza Tzschirner
West Germany
Best series:
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Matthias Brenner
East Germany
Best series:
Charité (2017) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Dirc Simpson
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Valentin Wessely
Best series:
Frühling (2011) (series)
Sebastian Kaufmane
East Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Judith Sehrbrock
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Mike Maas
Best series:
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Jörg Witte
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tiere bis unters Dach (2010) (series)
Gerhard Hähndel
East Germany
Emilia Bernsdorf
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Leonie Wesselow
Germany
Best series:
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tom Gronau
Germany
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Matti Schmidt-Schaller
Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Holiday Secrets (2019) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Erik Brünner
Best series:
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Götz Schubert
East Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Julius Gause
Germany
Best series:
Oderbruch (2023) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)