Directed by:
Václav VorlíčekCinematography:
Josef VanišComposer:
Karel SvobodaCast:
Vladimír Menšík, Božidara Turzonovová, Jiří Sovák, Iva Janžurová, Josef Abrhám, Pavel Nový, Josef Větrovec, František Filipovský, Bronislav Poloczek (more)Cast
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Božidara Turzonovová
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Kým kohút nezaspieva (1972)
Jiří Sovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Kolya (1996)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Josef Abrhám
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Bronislav Poloczek
Poland
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarova (1967)
Ivana Andrlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Prince and the Evening Star (1978)
Podnájemníci (1976) (TV movie)
Otec nebo bratr (1978) (TV movie)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
David Schneider
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vítězslav Jandák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Silent Pain (1990)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Ivan Vyskočil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Martina Bezoušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Wild Flowers (2000)
Otto Šimánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Jan Kuželka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)