Directed by:
Lucia Klein SvobodaScreenplay:
Lucia Klein SvobodaCinematography:
Petr Klein SvobodaCast:
Daniel Fischer, Jaroslav Dušek, Ivan Franěk, Milan Šteindler, Pavla Tomicová, Petr Čtvrtníček, Hana Vagnerová, Eugen Libezniuk, Lukáš Pavlásek (more)Plots(1)
After losing his job and his family, an out-of-work actor embarks on a life-changing journey to get revenge and find his purpose in life. (Netflix)
Cast
Daniel Fischer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Invalid (2023)
Let There Be Light (2019)
Broken Promise (2009)
Jaroslav Dušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Čtyři dohody (2013) (theatrical recording)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Ivan Franěk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Department 36 (2004)
The Great Beauty (2013)
Chaos (2001)
Milan Šteindler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
Pavla Tomicová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Figarova svatba (2012) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Petrolejové lampy (2006) (theatrical recording)
Petr Čtvrtníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Smoke (1990)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Hana Vagnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Vyvraždění rodiny Greenů (2002) (TV movie)
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Eugen Libezniuk
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Zelary (2003)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lukáš Pavlásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Identity Card (2010)
Crown Prince (2015) (TV movie)
Iva Pazderková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři holky jako květ (2014) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tři sestry (2010) (theatrical recording)
Petr Vydra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Return of the Idiot (1999)
Revizor (1998) (theatrical recording)
Malostranské humoresky (1995)
Zuzana Bydžovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Roman Luknár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
The Karamazov Brothers (2008)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Martin Sitta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
František Ringo Čech
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Vlad Lanné
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Avenger (2021)
Evgeniy Vrublevskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Organized Crime Unit (2009) (series)
Aljona (2009) (TV movie)
English Strawberries (2008)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)