Directed by:
Vladimír SísComposer:
Vlastimil HálaCast:
Miroslav Horníček, Miloš Kopecký, Jiří Bartoška, Jaromír Hanzlík, Václav Postránecký, Lukáš Vaculík, Jiřina Bohdalová, Jana Hlaváčová, Iva Janžurová (more)Cast
Miroslav Horníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Lukáš Vaculík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Dáda Patrasová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
Oldřich Kaiser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Ljuba Hermanová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Pan Jordán a Habada (1968) (TV movie)
Don't Make Grandpa Angry (1934)
Helena Vondráčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert)
Hana Zagorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Ztracený v O2 aréně (2020) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Jiří Dohnal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Auntie's Fantasies (1941)
Poprask na laguně (1966) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Elementary School (1991)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Ladislav Pešek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)