Screenplay:
中島かずきCinematography:
Nozomi ShitaraComposer:
マバヌアCast:
Yoshimasa Hosoya, Sumire Morohoshi, Kaito Ishikawa, Michiyo Murase, Maria Naganawa, Hiroshi Naka, Kenji Nomura, Kimiko Saitō, Gara Takashima, Hazuki Hoshino (more)Episodes(12)
-
Runaway Raccoon (E01)
-
Rabbit Town (E02)
-
Rhino Melancholy (E03)
-
Dolphin Daydream (E04)
-
Greedy Bears (E05)
-
Fox Waltz (E06)
-
Easy Albatross (E07)
-
The Mole Rat Speaks (E08)
-
Human Scapegoat (E09)
-
Rabid Wolf (E10)
-
A Beastly Feast (E11)
-
Anima-City (E12)
Plots(1)
Morphed into a raccoon beastman, Michiru seeks refuge, and answers, with the aid of wolf beastman Shirou inside the special zone of Anima-City. (Netflix)
Cast
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Michiyo Murase
Best series:
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Maria Naganawa
Japan
Best series:
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kimiko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Hazuki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Tower of God (2020) (series)
Daisuke Motohashi
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Arisa Shida
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
Yōhei Tadano
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Mutsuki Ryuumon
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
World End: What Do You Do at the End of the World? Are You Busy? Will You Save Us? (2017) (series)
BNA (2020) (series)
田所陽向
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Tarō Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kento Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Haruka Jin`ya
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Souma Shiomi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
86 (2021) (series)
Kazuki Miyagi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)