Directed by:
Bettina WoernleScreenplay:
Catharina JunkCinematography:
Tomas ErhartComposer:
Ina SiefertCast:
Oona-Devi Liebich, Maximilian Grill, Charlotte Schwab, Dietrich Adam, Therese Hämer, Meo Wulf, Leonhard Reisinger, Ercan Öksüz, Nicholas Reinke, Klaus Pohl (more)Cast
Oona-Devi Liebich
Best movies:
Crazy (2000)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Military Academy (2007)
Maximilian Grill
West Germany
Best movies:
Last Cop: The Movie (2019)
Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge (2016) (TV movie)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Charlotte Schwab
Switzerland
Best movies:
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2007) (TV movie)
Die Konkurrentin (1997) (TV movie)
Vienna Confidential (2019) (TV movie)
Dietrich Adam
West Germany
Best movies:
Mostly Martha (2001)
Tatort (1970) (series)
French for Beginners (2006)
Therese Hämer
West Germany
Best movies:
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
The Master Butcher (2019) (TV movie)
Stromberg - Der Film (2014)
Meo Wulf
Germany
Best movies:
The Ground Beneath My Feet (2019)
Seerosensommer (2011) (TV movie)
Le Prince d'à côté (2008) (TV movie)
Leonhard Reisinger
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Utta Danella - Von Kerlen und Kühen (2014) (TV movie)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Ercan Öksüz
West Germany
Best movies:
Labyrinth of Lies (2014)
Nicholas Reinke
West Germany
Best movies:
A Hidden Life (2019)
Requiem (2006)
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family (2008) (TV movie)
Klaus Pohl
West Germany
Best movies:
Hannah Arendt (2012)
The Stranger in Me (2008)
Meurtres en eaux troubles (2014) (series)
Géraldine Raths
Germany
Best movies:
The Forger (2022)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Frederik Götz
West Germany
Best movies:
The Collini Case (2019)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Chaos-Queens (2017) (series)
Lambert Hamel
German Empire
Best movies:
Forget Mozart (1985)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Oliver Clemens
West Germany
Best movies:
Meurtres en eaux troubles (2014) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Sina Reiß
East Germany
Best movies:
The Collini Case (2019)
The Forger (2022)
Meurtres en eaux troubles (2014) (series)
Hansa Czypionka
West Germany
Best movies:
Beyond Silence (1996)
A Year in Winter (2008)
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (2018) (TV movie)
Stephan Szász
West Germany
Best movies:
The Experiment (2001)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Where Is Fred!? (2006)
Franziska Schlattner
Romania
Best movies:
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Crazy (2000)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Sonia Hausseguy
West Germany
Lavinia Thelen
Germany