UK,
2021, 4 h 18 min
(Length: 86 min)
Creators:
Robert MurphyCinematography:
Andy HollisComposer:
Blair MowatCast:
Rob Brydon, Rupert Graves, Martin Kemp, Patsy Kensit, Cathy Tyson, Tala Gouveia, James Murray, Jason Watkins, Joy McAvoy, Sharon Rooney, Shelley Conn, John Thomson, Natalie Gumede, Andrew Rothney (more)Episodes(3)
-
The Man Who Wasn't There (S02E01)
-
We Need to Talk About Doreen (S02E02)
-
The War of Rose (S02E03)
Cast
Rob Brydon
UK
Best series:
Black Books (2000) (series)
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Extras (2005) (series)
Rupert Graves
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Last Tango in Halifax (2012) (series)
Martin Kemp
UK
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Patsy Kensit
UK
Best series:
Murder in Mind (2001) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
McDonald & Dodds (2020) (series)
Cathy Tyson
UK
Best series:
Chancer (1990) (series)
Boiling Point (2023) (series)
Death in Paradise (2011) (series)
Tala Gouveia
UK
Best series:
Lovesick (2014) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Tracey Ullman's Show (2016) (series)
James Murray
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
Medici (2016) (series)
Jason Watkins
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (2014) (series)
Enquêtes internes (2012) (series)
Joy McAvoy
UK
Best series:
How Not to Live Your Life (2007) (series)
No Offence (2015) (series)
McDonald & Dodds (2020) (series)
Sharon Rooney
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Journal d'une ado hors norme (2013) (series)
The Capture (2019) (series)
Shelley Conn
UK
Best series:
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Good Omens (2019) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
John Thomson
UK
Best series:
Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge (1994) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Blackpool (2004) (series)
Natalie Gumede
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Wire in the Blood (2002) (series)
Moving On (2009) (series)
Andrew Rothney
Best series:
The Victim (2019) (series)
The Undeclared War (2022) (series)
The Spanish Princess (2019) (series)
Carl Andersson
Sweden
Best series:
Atlanta (2016) (series)
Génie (2017) (series)
McDonald & Dodds (2020) (series)
Allegra Marland
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
McDonald & Dodds (2020) (series)
Rosie Day
UK
Best series:
Black Books (2000) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
Good Omens (2019) (series)
Rhashan Stone
USA
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)