Cinematography:
Keisuke NozawaComposer:
Junichi MatsumotoCast:
Ari Ozawa, Aoi Ichikawa, Aoi Yūki, Shizuka Itō, Yūichirō Umehara, Yoshiki Nakajima, Reiô Tsuchida, Nene Hieda, Yukimi Hayase, 久遠エリサ, Rina Honizumi (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(24)
-
The Legendary Ace (E01)
-
I Hate You! (E02)
-
Uniforms are Uniforms (E03)
-
Ballot Holder (E04)
-
Don't Apologize, Apologize (E05)
-
Hunch (E06)
-
It Was Delicious (E07)
-
Demon of the Abyss (E08)
-
Plunderer (E09)
-
Serious (E10)
-
Up My Sleeve (E11)
-
Entrance Ceremony (E12)
-
Full Stomach (E13)
-
7 Minutes 12 Seconds (E14)
-
The Army That Does Not Kill (E15)
-
A War for Waste Disposal (E16)
-
Ace of Flashing Strikes (E17)
-
Birth of Alcia (E18)
-
Cheating (E19)
-
Rain (E20)
-
Father (E21)
-
Promise (E22)
-
Unforgivable (E23)
-
My Ace (E24)
Plots(1)
In the world of Alcia, everyone has a number seared onto their body. This "Count" either goes up or down, dependent upon how a person chooses to live. But no one wants to reach 0. Because if you do, you'll be sent to the Abyss! (Prime Video)
Cast
Ari Ozawa
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Aoi Ichikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yoshiki Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Reiô Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Nene Hieda
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Yukimi Hayase
Japan
Best series:
Drug Store in Another World: The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (2021) (series)
Plunderer (2020) (series)
久遠エリサ
Philippines
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Rina Honizumi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tomohito Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Emiko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Aimi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)