USA,
1963, 29x60 min
Screenplay:
Gene Roddenberry, Anthony Wilson, George Eckstein, Robert Dozier, Jay Simms, Ed Waters (more)Cast:
Gary Lockwood, Robert Vaughn, Don Penny, Majel Barrett, Richard Anderson, Dennis Hopper, Eddie Albert, Chris Noel, John Anderson, Ina Balin, Natalie Masters, Chad Everett, James Shigeta, Barbara Bain (more)Cast
Nichelle Nichols
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Futurama (1999) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
June Vincent
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Barbara Babcock
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Joseph Campanella
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Russell Thorson
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Joanna Moore
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Conrad Nagel
USA
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Paul Burke
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Kathryn Hays
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Sharon Farrell
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Tom Drake
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Donna Anderson
USA
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Jennifer Billingsley
USA
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Dorothy Morris
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Joan O'Brien
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Pat Crowley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Lloyd Bochner
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Sherry Jackson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Tom Nardini
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Richard Evans
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)