Comedy / Family
USA,
(1960–1961), 13 h 51 min
(Length: 25–26 min)
Cinematography:
Sidney HickoxComposer:
Earle HagenCast:
Andy Griffith, Ron Howard, Frances Bavier, Don Knotts, Frank Ferguson, Mary Treen, Cheerio Meredith, Ken Lynch, Norman Leavitt, Hal Smith, Burt Mustin (more)Episodes(32)
-
The New Housekeeper (S01E01)
-
The Manhunt (S01E02)
-
The Guitar Player (S01E03)
-
Ellie Comes to Town (S01E04)
-
Irresistible Andy (S01E05)
-
Runaway Kid (S01E06)
-
Andy the Matchmaker (S01E07)
-
Opie's Charity (S01E08)
-
A Feud Is a Feud (S01E09)
-
Ellie for Council (S01E10)
-
Christmas Story (S01E11)
-
Stranger in Town (S01E12)
-
Mayberry Goes Hollywood (S01E13)
-
The Horse Trader (S01E14)
-
Those Gossipin' Men (S01E15)
-
The Beauty Contest (S01E16)
-
Alcohol and Old Lace (S01E17)
-
Andy the Marriage Counselor (S01E18)
-
Mayberry on Record (S01E19)
-
Andy Saves Barney's Morale (S01E20)
-
Andy and the Gentleman Crook (S01E21)
-
Cyrano Andy (S01E22)
-
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers (S01E23)
-
The New Doctor (S01E24)
-
A Plaque for Mayberry (S01E25)
-
The Inspector (S01E26)
-
Ellie Saves a Female (S01E27)
-
Andy Forecloses (S01E28)
-
Quiet Sam (S01E29)
-
Barney Gets His Man (S01E30)
Cast
Andy Griffith
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Centennial (1978) (series)
Hotel (1983) (series)
Ron Howard
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Frances Bavier
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Don Knotts
USA
Best series:
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Frank Ferguson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mary Treen
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - actor, a.f.
Cheerio Meredith
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Ken Lynch
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Norman Leavitt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Hal Smith
USA
Best series:
The Road Runner Show (1966) (series)
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour (1968) (series)
Burt Mustin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
William Challee
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Frank Gerstle
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Dub Taylor
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
James Best
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Jonathan Hole
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mathew McCue
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Henry Slate
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Elinor Donahue
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Robert Easton
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)