UK,
1990, 13x50 min
Cinematography:
Michael J. DavisComposer:
Hal LindesCast:
Urbano Barberini, Stéphane Audran, Jenny Agutter, Cathy Tyson, Geoffrey Bayldon, Hilde Heijnen, Suzanna Hamilton, Robert Pugh, Natasha Parry, Ciaran Madden, Amanda Elwes, Jonathan Coy, David Ryall (more)Cast
Urbano Barberini
Italy
Stéphane Audran
France
Best series:
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
3 femmes... un soir d'été (2005) (series)
La Bicyclette bleue (2000) (series)
Jenny Agutter
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Not a Penny More, Not a Penny Less (1990) (series)
Cathy Tyson
UK
Best series:
Chancer (1990) (series)
Boiling Point (2023) (series)
Death in Paradise (2011) (series)
Geoffrey Bayldon
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
Hilde Heijnen
Belgium
Best series:
Disparition (2014) (series)
Matrioshki (2005) (series)
Parade's End (2012) (series)
Suzanna Hamilton
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Strike (2017) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Robert Pugh
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Natasha Parry
UK
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Ciaran Madden
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)
Amanda Elwes
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Jonathan Coy
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
David Ryall
Best series:
To Play the King (1993) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
State of Play (2003) (series)
Hilde Van Mieghem
Belgium
Best series:
Tabula Rasa (2017) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Caesars Women (2019) (series)
Abigail Cruttenden
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Not Going Out (2006) (series)
Rob Spendlove
UK
Best series:
A Taste for Death (1988) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
G.B. Zoot Money
UK
Best series:
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Michael Culver
UK
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Olaf Pooley
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)