Cinematography:
Josef VanišComposer:
Karel SvobodaCast:
Barbara Brylska, Josef Langmiler, Miroslav Zounar, Miroslav Moravec, Vladimír Ráž, Radovan Lukavský, František Němec, Svatopluk Beneš, Jiří Holý (more)Cast
Barbara Brylska
Poland
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy Your Bath! (1975) (TV movie)
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Miroslav Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Miroslav Moravec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Vladimír Ráž
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Radovan Lukavský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Svatopluk Beneš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Jiří Holý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Tomáš Sedláček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Wilhelm Koch-Hooge
German Empire
Best movies:
Zbabělec (1961)
Jahrgang 21 (1957)
The Assassination at Sarajevo (1975)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Hana Talpová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Vladimír Ptáček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Larks on a String (1969)
Vilém Besser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
That Instant, That While (1981)
The Secret of Steel City (1978)
Oldřich Velen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Petr Skarke
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof (1983)