Classroom of the Elite - Season 2 (2022) (season)
People, Often Deceived by An Illusive Good, Desire Their Own Ruin. (S02E10)
(episode)- Souvent le peuple désire sa ruine, trompé par la fausse apparence. (more)
Screenplay:
Yasushi ShigenobuCinematography:
Naoki SerizawaCast:
Shouya Chiba, Rina Satō, Ryōta Ōsaka, Akari Kitō, Ayana Taketatsu, Rie Takahashi, Yuiko Tatsumi, 阿部大樹, Ryōta Suzuki, Mao Ichimichi, Lynn, Eiji Takeuchi, Tsubasa Gouden, Yasunori Masutani, Nao Tōyama (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Ayanokoji receives a visit from outside the school, and learns more about the conditions of his stay. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Shouya Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Akari Kitō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Ayana Taketatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Yuiko Tatsumi
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
阿部大樹
Japan
Best series:
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Ryōta Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Lynn
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Eiji Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Tsubasa Gouden
Japan
Best series:
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Akiba Maid War (2022) (series)
When Will Ayumu Make His Move? (2022) (series)
Yasunori Masutani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yūichi Hose
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)