Cinematography:
Kazunori HashimotoComposer:
飛沢宏元Cast:
Toshihiko Seki, Maria Kawamura, Rica Matsumoto, 折笠愛, Akiko Yajima, Chafūrin, Chieko Honda, Hikaru Midorikawa, Ikue Ōtani, Ikuya Sawaki, Hiroshi Naka (more)Episodes(52)
-
Return of the Hero (E01)
-
The Barrels of Wine (E02)
-
Proposal of Marriage (E03)
-
Wake Up My friend! (E04)
-
The Ties of Blood (E05)
-
The Red Jewel (E06)
-
Too Many Borros (E07)
-
Killer Guitar (E08)
-
The Treasure of Dreams (E09)
-
Untrue Feelings (E10)
-
Mystery Mountain (E11)
-
Man's Best Friend (E12)
-
Little Zorror at Full Blast (E13)
-
The Stagecouch Is in Danger! (E14)
-
Lolita's Kiss (E15)
-
The Sword from Japan (E16)
-
Cornered (E17)
-
The Clever Detective (E18)
-
A House of Deadly Tricks (E19)
-
Vengeance (E20)
-
Wings of Dreams (E21)
-
Gonzales, the Thief (E22)
-
The Bride from Spain (E23)
-
The Peoples Enemy (E24)
-
Tears of Clown (E25)
-
Pepita (E26)
-
Lady Barbara (E27)
-
Haunted Ruins (E28)
-
The Great Art Swindle (E29)
-
Gonzales in Love (E30)
Cast
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Maria Kawamura
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
Rica Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Masaki Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shin'ya Ōtaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Jun Hazumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kazuyo Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)