Directed by:
Petr OrozovičScreenplay:
Barbora SuchařípováCinematography:
Tomáš SvobodaPerformers:
Tereza Kostková, Carmen Mayerová, Sabina Remundová, Iva Janžurová, Michal Suchánek, Berenika Suchánková, Anna Šišková, Tereza Nvotová, Eva Holubová, Hana Gregorová, Josef Klíma, Matěj Ruppert (more)Performers
Tereza Kostková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Women on the Run (2019)
Carmen Mayerová
German Empire
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Sabina Remundová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Berenika Suchánková
Best movies:
Doubles (2016)
Krejzovi (2018) (series)
Gympl s (r)učením omezeným (2012) (series)
Anna Šišková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divided We Fall (2000)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (TV movie)
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Tereza Nvotová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Walking Too Fast (2009)
Bludičky (2010) (TV movie)
Priateľstvá padajúceho lístia (1998) (TV movie)
Eva Holubová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Hana Gregorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (TV movie)
Josef Klíma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Kajínek (2010)
Organized Crime Unit (2009) (series)
Matěj Ruppert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Pupendo (2003)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Alice Bendová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Wonderful Years That Sucked (1997)
A Knight's Tale (2001)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Agáta Hanychová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forgotten Light (1996)
Ženy, které nenávidí muže (2012) (TV movie)
Druhý dech (1988) (series)
Kristýna Leichtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bull (2019) (theatrical recording)
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Marie Doležalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři holky jako květ (2014) (theatrical recording)
Šejdrem (2008) (TV movie)
Princess and the Scribe (2014) (TV movie)