Game show / Family / Reality-TV
Germany,
2006, 180 min
Directed by:
Birgit QuastenbergCinematography:
Jürgen DahlhoffComposer:
Hans PoseggaPerformers:
Christoph Biemann, Ralph Caspers, Armin Maiwald, Wolfgang Völz, Jörg Pilawa, Eckart von Hirschhausen, Ralf Schmitz, Frank Plasberg, Stefan Mross (more)Performers
Christoph Biemann
East Germany
Ralph Caspers
Best movies:
Armin Maiwald
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (2006)
Rudy: The Return of the Racing Pig (2007)
Wolfgang Völz
Best movies:
Dieter - Der Film (2006) (TV movie)
The 25th Hour (1967)
Funeral in Berlin (1966)
Jörg Pilawa
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Antonia - Zwischen Liebe und Macht (2001) (TV movie)
Eckart von Hirschhausen
Germany
Ralf Schmitz
West Germany
Best movies:
The Little Polar Bear 2: The Mysterious Island (2005)
Impy's Island (2006)
7 Zwerge - Männer allein im Wald (2004)
Frank Plasberg
West Germany
Best movies:
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Look Who's Back (2015)
Guardian Angel (2012)
Stefan Mross
West Germany
Cordula Stratmann
West Germany
Best movies:
It's Just a Phase, Honey (2021)
Text for you (2016)
Olli Dittrich
West Germany
Best movies:
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Same Same But Different (2009)
Carl & Bertha (2011) (TV movie)
Christoph Maria Herbst
West Germany
Best movies:
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
How About Adolf? (2018)
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Anja Kling
East Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series) - actor, a.f.
Annette Frier
West Germany
Best movies:
My Brother Simple (2017)
Nichts mehr wie vorher (2013) (TV movie)
Confessions of Felix Krull (2021)
Sandra Maischberger
West Germany
Matthias Opdenhövel
West Germany
Best movies:
Sein letztes Rennen (2013)
Petra Gerster
West Germany
Nina Hagen
East Germany
Best movies:
Portrait of a Female Drunkard. Ticket of No Return (1979)
Millionaire Dogs (1999)
Maya the Bee Movie (2014)
Andrea Kiewel
East Germany