Directed by:
Oskar RoehlerScreenplay:
Oskar RoehlerComposer:
Martin TodsharowCast:
Tom Schilling, Götz Otto, Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht, Emilia Schüle, Frederick Lau, Simon Böer, Luisa Wietzorek, Samuel Finzi, Marc Hosemann (more)Cast
Tom Schilling
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Never Look Away (2018)
Götz Otto
West Germany
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Downfall (2004)
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht
West Germany
Best movies:
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Sources of Life (2013)
Clark (2022) (series)
Emilia Schüle
Russia
Best movies:
Berlin 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
My Brother Simple (2017)
Frederick Lau
West Germany
Best movies:
The Wave (2008)
The Captain (2017)
My Brother Simple (2017)
Simon Böer
West Germany
Best movies:
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Agnes and His Brothers (2004)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Luisa Wietzorek
Best movies:
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Latte & the Magic Waterstone (2019)
Samuel Finzi
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
One Life (2023)
The Captain (2017)
Marc Hosemann
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
A Coffee in Berlin (2012)
The Golden Glove (2019)
Alexander Scheer
East Germany
Best movies:
Eight Miles High! (2007)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Sun Alley (1999)
Oliver Korittke
West Germany
Best movies:
My Life in Orange (2011)
The Year of the First Kiss (2002)
How to Be Really Bad (2018)
Hannelore Hoger
German Empire
Best movies:
The Artist in the Circus Dome: Clueless (1968)
Heidi (2015)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Zsolt Bács
Hungary
Best movies:
Agnes and His Brothers (2004)
The Child (2012)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Julian Weigend
Austria
Best movies:
Lammbock - Alles in Handarbeit (2001)
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2007) (TV movie)
Das Mädchen mit dem indischen Smaragd (2013) (TV movie)
Uwe Dag Berlin
East Germany
Best movies:
Nothing Bad Can Happen (2013)
Sources of Life (2013)
Sun Alley (1999)
Daniel Zillmann
West Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
My Life in Orange (2011)
Me and Kaminski (2015)
Sonja Bertram
Germany
Best movies:
Chaos-Queens (2017) (series)
Das Schneeparadies (2001) (TV movie)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Paulina Bachmann
Best movies:
Pope Joan (2009)
Break Up Man (2013)
The Fourth State (2012)
Anna-Maria Hirsch
West Germany
Rolf Zacher
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Strongman Ferdinand (1976)