Cast
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Stanislava Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Visitors (1983) (series)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
The Phantom of Operette (1970) (series)
Tomáš Vacek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Připoutejte se, letíme nad Atlantidou (1982) (series)
Pan Tau (1971) (series)
Michaela Dolinová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Pražský písničkář (1997) (series)
Chlapci a chlapi (1988) (series)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Martin Růžek
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Fairy-tale at Krkonose Mountains (1974) (series) - narrator
Zahrada (1974) (series)
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Z hříček o královnách (1994) (series)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Z hříček o královnách (1994) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jana Paulová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cirkus Humberto (1988) (series)
Hospital at the End of the City (1977) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Jitka Asterová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series) - a.f.
Miroslav Vladyka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Velmi uvěřitelné příběhy (1991) (series)
Miriam Hynková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Úsměvy světa (1969) (series)
Hostinec „U koťátek“ (1971) (series)
My z konce světa (1975) (series)
Libuše Štědrá
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Hospital at the End of the City (1977) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Lékárníkových holka (1996) (series)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Slavné historky zbojnické (1985) (series)
Třešňová babička (1977) (series)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
Arabella (1980) (series)
Zdeněk Buchvaldek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Moje srdcová sedma (1984) (series)
The Ambulance (1984) (series)