Directed by:
Sophie Allet-CocheScreenplay:
Astrid RuppertComposer:
Thomas KlemmCast:
Nadeshda Brennicke, Julia Dietze, Anna Fischer, Valerie Niehaus, Marie Schöneburg, Julia Hartmann, Jenny Elvers-Elbertzhagen, Patrick Kalupa, Tobias Oertel, Carol Schuler, Siegfried Terpoorten (more)Cast
Nadeshda Brennicke
West Germany
Best movies:
Manta - Der Film (1991)
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
Gate to Heaven (2003)
Julia Dietze
France
Best movies:
Do Fish Do It? (2002)
Love in Thoughts (2004)
Run for Your Life! (2008)
Anna Fischer
Best movies:
Besondere Schwere der Schuld (2014) (TV movie)
Heiter bis wolkig (2012)
Harter Brocken - Der Waffendeal (2021) (TV movie)
Valerie Niehaus
West Germany
Best movies:
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Meine fremde Freundin (2017) (TV movie)
The Crimson Ocean (2008) (TV movie)
Marie Schöneburg
East Germany
Best movies:
Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (2018)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Beethoven (2020) (TV movie)
Julia Hartmann
East Germany
Best movies:
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (2008) (TV movie)
Rising High (2020)
Break Up Man (2013)
Jenny Elvers-Elbertzhagen
Best movies:
Paradis Express (1997)
Tough Enough (2006)
All You Need is Love - Meine Schwiegertochter ist ein Mann (2009) (TV movie)
Patrick Kalupa
West Germany
Best movies:
Anthropoid (2016)
Dream Factory (2019)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Tobias Oertel
West Germany
Best movies:
Mann tut was Mann kann (2012)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Carol Schuler
Switzerland
Best movies:
Liebe und andere Unfälle (2012)
Nightlife (2020)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Siegfried Terpoorten
West Germany
Best movies:
Highway Society (2000)
Erkan & Stefan (2000)
Manitou's Shoe (2001)
Flora Thiemann
Germany
Best movies:
Bliss (2012)
The Aftermath (2019)
Tiger Milk (2017)
Steve Windolf
East Germany
Best movies:
Berlin 56 (2016) (series)
Marthe's Secret (2016) (TV movie)
Starfighter (2015) (TV movie)
Matthias Weidenhöfer
West Germany
Best movies:
Unknown Identity (2011)
The People vs. Fritz Bauer (2015)
Subs (2018)
Stephan Korves
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Rolf Kanies
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Wilfried Hochholdinger
West Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
X-Men: First Class (2011)
The Tunnel (2001)
Mike Maas
Best movies:
The Book Thief (2013)
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Victoria Deutschmann
East Germany
Best movies:
Go for Zucker! (2004)
Papa auf Probe (2013) (TV movie)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Philippine Pachl
West Germany
Best movies:
Gate to Heaven (2003)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Bella und der Feigenbaum (2013) (TV movie)