Cast
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Adamíra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Regina Rázlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Simona Stašová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Hana Packertová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Jiří Vala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Alena Procházková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Robert Vrchota
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Ivan Richter
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Popel a hvězdy (1990) (TV movie)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Karel Houska
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Jana Andresíková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Joke (1968)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslav Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)