Directed by:
Jaroslav NovotnýScreenplay:
Pavel HanušCinematography:
Alois NožičkaComposer:
Petr RůžičkaCast:
Karel Höger, Petr Haničinec, Bohumila Dolejšová, Jiřina Štěpničková, Bohumil Švarc st., Václav Neužil st., Karel Houska, Josef Kalena, Eva Trunečková, Jaroslav Mareš, Jana Andresíková (more)Cast
Karel Höger
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Petr Haničinec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Bohumila Dolejšová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dalskabáty, hříšná ves aneb Zapomenutý čert (1976) (TV movie)
Jiřina Štěpničková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Bohumil Švarc st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Václav Neužil st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hope (1963)
The Bridge at Remagen (1969)
Trials and Tribulations (1961)
Karel Houska
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Josef Kalena
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dalskabáty, hříšná ves aneb Zapomenutý čert (1976) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Chléb a písně (1971) (TV movie)
Eva Trunečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Gobseck (1985) (TV movie)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Jaroslav Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jana Andresíková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Joke (1968)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Alexej Gsöllhofer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Dalskabáty, hříšná ves aneb Zapomenutý čert (1976) (TV movie)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Blanka Blahníková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vlčí halíř (1975) (TV movie)
Prodloužený čas (1984)
Tetinka (1977) (TV movie)
Břetislav Slováček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Václav Fišer
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
Petr Patera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Chléb a písně (1971) (TV movie)
Rapotínská tragédie (1970) (TV movie)