Directed by:
Ivan ProcházkaScreenplay:
Jaroslav DietlCinematography:
Saša Rašilov ml.Composer:
Jiří SrnkaCast:
Václav Sloup, Eva Hudečková, Jaroslava Tvrzníková, Vítězslav Jandák, Jiří Bednář, Miroslav Masopust, Ladislav Potměšil, Martin Hron, Hana Maciuchová, Josef Vinklář, Petr Svojtka, Jana Vychodilová (more)Cast
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarova (1967)
Eva Hudečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Jaroslava Tvrzníková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Neviditelný (1965) (TV movie)
Girl with a Seashell (1980)
Pinocchiova dobrodružství (1967) (TV movie)
Vítězslav Jandák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Silent Pain (1990)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Jiří Bednář
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Miroslav Masopust
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Ladislav Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Martin Hron
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Secret of Steel City (1978)
The Tank Battalion (1991)
Hana Maciuchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Petr Svojtka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jana Vychodilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Eduard Pavlíček
Austria
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Blanka Křížová
Best movies:
Comment on réveille les princesses (1977)
Aféry mé ženy (1972)
Za trnkovým keřem (1980)
Rostislav Kuba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Pešice
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Pěsti ve tmě (1986)
Nikola Šuhaj loupežník (1977) (TV movie)
Jiří Dohnal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Auntie's Fantasies (1941)
Poprask na laguně (1966) (theatrical recording)
Miloslav Homola
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)