Germany,
2011, 90 min
Directed by:
Martin EiglerCinematography:
Christoph ChasséeCast:
Christiane Paul, Devid Striesow, Friedrich von Thun, Jürgen Heinrich, Hannes Wegener, Sandra Borgmann, Kirsten Block, Pheline Roggan, Felix Vörtler (more)Cast
Christiane Paul
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Paradis Express (1997)
The Wave (2008)
Devid Striesow
East Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Before the Fall (2004)
My Brother Simple (2017)
Friedrich von Thun
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Ginger and Fred (1986)
Jürgen Heinrich
Best movies:
Dem Mörder verfallen - Eine Frau in Gefahr (1999) (TV movie)
Les Ailes du désir (1987)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Hannes Wegener
East Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Sandra Borgmann
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Julie en juillet (2000)
Lollipop Monster (2011)
Kirsten Block
East Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Reader (2008)
The Book Thief (2013)
Pheline Roggan
West Germany
Best movies:
Russendisko (2012)
Soul Kitchen (2009)
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
Felix Vörtler
West Germany
Best movies:
Heiter bis wolkig (2012)
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Guys and Balls (2004)
Michael Rotschopf
Austria
Best movies:
Landgericht (2017) (TV movie)
Angelo (2018)
Mahler on the Couch (2010)
Robert Gallinowski
Best movies:
Bornholmer Straße (2014) (TV movie)
Berlin ’36 (2009)
Gate to Heaven (2003)
Irene Kugler
Austria
Best movies:
Requiem (2006)
Der Novembermann (2007) (TV movie)
Crazy (2000)
Steffen Schroeder
West Germany
Best movies:
Nanga Parbat - L'ascension extrême (2010)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Emma's Bliss (2006)
Christian Wewerka
West Germany
Best movies:
Russendisko (2012)
The Mystery of Morphus (2008)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Aline Staskowiak
East Germany
Best movies:
Glückstreffer - Anne und der Boxer (2010) (TV movie)
Das Baby-Komplott (2001) (TV movie)
Rosa Roth (1994) (series)
Gunnar Helm
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Froschkönig (1988)
Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin (2008) (TV movie)
Severin von Hoensbroech
West Germany
Best movies:
A Dangerous Method (2011)
Vorstadtkrokodile 2 (2010)
Nymph()maniac: Volume 2 (2013)