Cast
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Kaiser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Karel Hlušička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jaromír Pleskot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Povstalecká história (1984) (series)
The Magical Hat (1952)
Expres z Norimberka (1953)
Jaroslav Kaňkovský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Starožitníkův krám (1980) (TV movie)
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Sen noci svatojanské (1984) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Martínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Zuzana Šavrdová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
Jiří Pleskot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Ivan Pokorný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Jiří Plachý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)