Cinematography:
Masayoshi TsushimaCast:
Kaneto Shiozawa, Tesshō Genda, Tomiko Suzuki, Yuriko Yamamoto, Kōsuke Meguro, Miyuki Ueda, Naoki Tatsuta, Kyōko Tongū, Kōji Totani, Asami Mukaidono (more)Cast
Kaneto Shiozawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Tomiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Yuriko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kōsuke Meguro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Miyuki Ueda
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kōji Totani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Asami Mukaidono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Osamu Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ryūji Nakagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Katsue Miwa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Kaneta Kimotsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy (1976) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yoshito Yasuhara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)