Love, Election and Chocolate
Screenplay:
Katsuhiko TakayamaCinematography:
Nanae HirabayashiCast:
Yûichi Nakamura, Eriko Nakamura, Mai Kadowaki, Asami Imai, Kaori Mizuhashi, Yūko Gibu, Megumi Ogata, Yuka Inokuchi, Ayumi Fujimura, Chiemi Ishimatsu, Asami Sanada, Yui Sakakibara, Kōji Yusa (more)Plots(1)
The primary election begins, but Yuki isn't the only one competing. A cosplay contest determines who win a chance to be closer with Yuki. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Eriko Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Mai Kadowaki
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Asami Imai
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Megumi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Yuka Inokuchi
Japan
Best series:
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Chiemi Ishimatsu
Japan
Best series:
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Yui Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Love, Election and Chocolate (2012) (series)
Nyan Koi! (2009) (series)
ChäoS;HEAd (2008) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Taishi Murata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kōkei Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Love, Election and Chocolate (2012) (series)
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiro Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Hisako Toujou
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Saori Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)