Space Brothers
Japan,
2013, 24 min
Directed by:
Ayumu WatanabeScreenplay:
Yoichi KatoCinematography:
Masaharu OkazakiComposer:
渡辺俊幸Cast:
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi, Hiroaki Hirata, Fumihiko Tachiki, Ryōsuke Sakamaki, Kenjirō Tsuda, Miyuki Sawashiro, Shinpachi Tsuji, Akiko Kawase, 上別府仁資, Minami Takayama, Masayuki Katou, Takahiro Miyamoto (more)Cast
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ryōsuke Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Akiko Kawase
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
上別府仁資
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Masayuki Katou
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Takahiro Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Takeshi Oba
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (2010) (series)
Yoshihiro Koyanagi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)