Directed by:
Friedemann FrommScreenplay:
Holger Karsten SchmidtCinematography:
Hanno LentzCast:
Henriette Confurius, Katja Flint, Edgar Selge, Ulrike Krumbiegel, Herbert Knaup, Renate Krößner, Veit Stübner, Hanno Koffler, Moritz Grove, Franz Dinda (more)Cast
Henriette Confurius
Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Lessons of a Dream (2011)
Fog in August (2016)
Katja Flint
West Germany
Best movies:
Time You Change (2010)
I Will Not Be Silent (2017) (TV movie)
Marlene (2000)
Edgar Selge
Best movies:
Hamsun (1996)
The Experiment (2001)
The Poll Diaries (2010)
Ulrike Krumbiegel
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Mein Vater (2003) (TV movie)
Herbert Knaup
West Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Nuremberg (2000) (TV movie)
Run Lola Run (1998)
Renate Krößner
Germany
Best movies:
Solo Sunny (1980)
Invincible (2001)
Go for Zucker! (2004)
Veit Stübner
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Gloomy Sunday (1999)
Do Fish Do It? (2002)
Hanno Koffler
West Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
Besondere Schwere der Schuld (2014) (TV movie)
Moritz Grove
West Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
Vaterfreuden (2014)
Franz Dinda
East Germany
Best movies:
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
A Year in Winter (2008)
The Speer and Hitler: Devil's Architect (2005) (series)
Karina Plachetka
Poland
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
24 Weeks (2016)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Wolfgang Winkler
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965)
Thomas Huber
West Germany
Best movies:
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Rembrandt (1999)
Epstein's Night (2002)
Jonas Laux
Germany
Best movies:
Le Vent de la liberté (2018)
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2007) (TV movie)
Whisper 5 : Le grand ouragan (2021)
Michael Schenk
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
The Reader (2008)
Frank Sieckel
East Germany
Best movies:
Arn: The Kingdom at Road's End (2008)
Arn: The Knight Templar (2007)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Armin Dillenberger
West Germany
Best movies:
Sources of Life (2013)
Good Bye Lenin! (2003)
23 (1998)
Dieter Okras
East Germany
Best movies:
Stalingrad (1993)
Coming Out (1989)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Nina Franoszek
West Germany
Best movies:
The Pianist (2002)
Home (2015)
Beyond the Sea (2004)