Hourou Musuko Wandering Son
Japan,
2011, 23 min
Directed by:
あおきえいScreenplay:
Mari OkadaCinematography:
Tomonori KatouCast:
Kōsuke Hatakeyama, Asami Seto, Yuuka Nanri, Yoshino Nanjō, Yūichi Iguchi, Saeko Chiba, Aki Toyosaki, Nana Mizuki, Yui Horie, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, 水原薫, Takako Honda, Keiji Fujiwara, Kazuya Nakai (more)Cast
Kōsuke Hatakeyama
Best series:
Uchōten Kazoku (2013) (series)
Sound! Euphonium (2015) (series)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yuuka Nanri
Japan
Best series:
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Yūichi Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
水原薫
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
高部あい
Japan
Best series:
Hourou Musuko Wandering Son (2011) (series)
Sweet Blue Flowers (2009) (series)
Kill Me Baby (2012) (series)
寿美菜子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
Genki Muro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Takuya Kuriyama
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)