Cinematography:
Vladimír HolomekPerformers:
Petr Nárožný, Saša Rašilov nejml., Bolek Polívka, Luděk Sobota, Jiřina Jirásková, Iva Janžurová, Miroslav Donutil, Vladimír Menšík, Jiřina Bohdalová, Václav Vorlíček, Stella Zázvorková (more)Performers
Petr Nárožný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
To nejlepší z Rangers-Plavců 1967-1973 I. (2013) (music video)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Saša Rašilov nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Bolek Polívka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Václav Vorlíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Right Track (1948)
Bomba (1957)
Every day - Sunday (1962)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Jiří Sovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Kolya (1996)
Jana Kopecká
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Milan Hein
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Beauty and the Beast (1978)
Touha jménem Einodis (2013) (theatrical recording)
The Little Mermaid (1976)
Martin Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Fall of the Innocent (2011)
Jan Vala
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Larks on a String (1969)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert) - moderator
Ladislav Gerendáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Vladimír Pucholt
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Black Peter (1963)
Loves of a Blonde (1965)
Svatba jako řemen (1967)
Jan Schmid
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
The End of a Priest (1968)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Eva Gerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pán a sluha (1938)
White Crow (1938)
Otec Kondelík a ženich Vejvara (1937)