Directed by:
Dodo BanyákScreenplay:
Richard MüllerCinematography:
Viliam GrosComposer:
Richard MüllerCast:
Leopold Haverl, Karol L. Zachar, Miroslav Macháček, Soňa Valentová, Vlado Müller, Zuzana Kocúriková, Anton Vaculík, Štefan Kožka, Július Vašek, Peter Debnár, Milan Bahúl, Marian Sotník, Ján Klimo (more)Cast
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Karol L. Zachar
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Balada o Vojtovej Marine (1964) (TV movie)
Miroslav Macháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Soňa Valentová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Vlado Müller
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Zuzana Kocúriková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Sluha dvoch pánov (1976) (theatrical recording)
Beauty and the Beast (1978)
Anton Vaculík
Slovak state
Best movies:
Zbožňovaná (1980) (TV movie)
Landscape (2000)
Afrodita (1993) (TV movie)
Štefan Kožka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Těžká hodina (1986) (TV movie)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Peter Debnár
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
The Hangman (1966)
Milan Bahúl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tančiareň (2013) (theatrical recording)
DragonHeart (1996)
Marian Sotník
Slovak state
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Vianoce Adama Boronču (1988) (TV movie)
Ján Klimo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962) - narrator
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
St. Peter's Umbrella (1958)
Ľudovít Moravčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
A Path Across the Danube (1989)
Landscape (2000)
Dagmar Sanitrová
Czechoslovakia
Roman Polák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Volga (2023) (series)
Jana Bittnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the House (2012)
Les Côtelettes (2003)
Monsieur Ibrahim (2003)
Viola Gerthofferová
Best movies:
Tvár v rose (1988) (TV movie)
Dirigent (1988) (TV movie)
Tibor Frlajz
Best movies:
Rabaka (1989)
Dirigent (1988) (TV movie)
Zlatá podkova, zlaté pero, zlatý vlas (1997) (TV movie)
Peter Aczel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1987) (TV movie)
Reverend (1989) (TV movie)