Germany,
2009, 2x89 min
Directed by:
Marcus O. RosenmüllerScreenplay:
Annette HessCinematography:
Stefan SpreerComposer:
Gary MarloweCast:
Anna Loos, Michael von Au, Daniel Morgenroth, Lea Müller, Jürgen Heinrich, Martin Umbach, Natalia Avelon, Judy Winter, Sophie Rois, Oliver Bootz, Oona Solomon (more)Cast
Anna Loos
East Germany
Best movies:
Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) (TV movie)
Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand (2009) (TV movie)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Michael von Au
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ich liebe den Mann meiner Tochter (1995) (TV movie)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Daniel Morgenroth
Best movies:
You Belong to Me (2002) (TV movie)
Bergkristall (2004)
Barbara Wood: Das Haus der Harmonie (2005) (TV movie)
Lea Müller
Best movies:
Die Grenze (2010) (TV movie)
Jürgen Heinrich
Best movies:
Dem Mörder verfallen - Eine Frau in Gefahr (1999) (TV movie)
Les Ailes du désir (1987)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Martin Umbach
West Germany
Best movies:
The House of the Spirits (1993)
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Ace of Aces (1982)
Natalia Avelon
Poland
Best movies:
Wunderkinder (2011)
Eight Miles High! (2007)
Manitou's Shoe (2001)
Judy Winter
German Empire
Best movies:
Little Women (1970)
Ted Sieger's Molly Monster (2016)
Neues vom Wixxer (2007)
Sophie Rois
Austria
Best movies:
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
A Hidden Life (2019)
Oliver Bootz
Best movies:
Faust (2011)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Oona Solomon
Romania
Best movies:
The Moor's Head (1995)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Hannes Wegener
East Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Michaela Caspar
West Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Wolfgang Häntsch
East Germany
Best movies:
The Last Station (2009)
Secret Hope (2015) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Klara Merkel
Best movies:
Young Fast & Fierce (2013)
Jan Pohl
Germany
Best movies:
United (2011) (TV movie)
The Counterfeiters (2007)
Spies of Warsaw (2013) (series)
Tijan Marei
Best movies:
Who Am I - No System Is Safe (2014)
My Zoe (2019)
Die Eifelpraxis (2016) (series)
Jesse Inman
UK
Best movies:
The Keeper (2018)
Nymph()maniac: Volume 1 (2013)
Schweigeminute (2016) (TV movie)
Rosalind Baffoe
UK
Best movies:
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Stella Adorf
Switzerland
Best movies:
The Nasty Girl (1990)