Performers
Waldemar Matuška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Olga Blechová-Matušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Firemen's Ball (1967)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Waldemar a Olga opět v Lucerně (1990) (concert)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Hana Maciuchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Marie Rosůlková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Cremator (1968)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Jiří Bruder
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Luděk Munzar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984) - narrator
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Karel Hála
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Rudolf Cortés
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Proud Princess (1952)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Milena Zahrynowská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Prípad jasnovidca Hanussena (1969) (TV movie)
Jana Drbohlavová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)