Family
Czechoslovakia,
1982, 79 min
Directed by:
Věra JordánováCinematography:
Miloslav HarvanComposer:
Vadim PetrovCast:
Valérie Zawadská, Martin Stropnický, Ivan Luťanský, Eduard Cupák, Zdeněk Buchvaldek, Ota Sklenčka, Jana Preissová, Tomáš Juřička, Antonie Hegerlíková, Oldřich Vízner, Jorga Kotrbová (more)Cast
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Martin Stropnický
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
Ivan Luťanský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (theatrical recording)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Eduard Cupák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Zdeněk Buchvaldek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Kus života (1985) (TV movie)
Šerif za mrežami (1965)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jana Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Tomáš Juřička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
All Quiet on the Western Front (1979) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Antonie Hegerlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jorga Kotrbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Pavla Maršálková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Jan Vokurka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Tetinka (1977) (TV movie)
Levé křídlo (1983)
Miroslav Batík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Škola hrou (1982) (TV movie)
Blázni, vodníci a podvodníci (1980)
Daniel Netušil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Martin Vedral
Best movies:
Five Girls Around the Neck (1967)
Škola hrou (1982) (TV movie)
Malenkiy serzhant (1975)
Michaela Kuklová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Tajemství (2007) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Vít Pešina
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)