Basquash!
Screenplay:
Kazuyuki FudeyasuCinematography:
Kousuke NakanishiCast:
Hiro Shimono, Masumi Asano, Rie Kugimiya, Kana Hanazawa, Aya Endō, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Haruka Tomatsu, Megumi Nakajima, Saori Hayami, Hirofumi Nojima, Kenji Hamada, Junko Minagawa, Ayumi Fujimura (more)Plots(1)
Eclipse announces a final concert as plots take shape in the shadows. Meanwhile, Dan finds himself unusually serious as his thoughts turn to Rouge. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Megumi Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Akihiko Ishizumi
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Yukihiro Misono
Japan
Best series:
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ryōkichi Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takashi Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)