Cinematography:
Yasuhisa KondōCast:
Takahiro Sakurai, Mikako Takahashi, Ai Tokunaga, Kaori Nazuka, Hitomi Nabatame, Aya Hirano, Ayako Kawasumi, Mamiko Noto, Megu Ashiro, Mika Doi, Nana Mizuki (more)Episodes(24)
-
The Prohibited Classic Red (E01)
-
Mandarin Orange Reunion (E02)
-
Mischievous Canary Yellow (E03)
-
Fretful Cobalt Blue (E04)
-
Sighing Moon Gray (E05)
-
Seductive Emerald Green (E06)
-
Sand Beige in the Ocean Waves (E07)
-
Sorrowful Midnight Blue (E08)
-
Azure Sentiments (E09)
-
Snow White Reminiscence (E10)
-
Indian Yellow Distance (E11)
-
Innocent Evergreen (E12)
-
Sepia Triangle (E13)
-
Secret is Dark Navy (E14)
-
Indigo Blue Pressure (E15)
-
Light Purple All Night Long (E16)
-
I Want to Give Him My Cherry Pink (E17)
-
Fire the Tomato Red! (E18)
-
One Milky White Night (E19)
-
Marmalade Sunset (E20)
-
Crystal Blank Map (E21)
-
On an Indigo Dawn (E22)
-
Christmas Coloured Decision (E23)
-
Rainbow Coloured Finale (E24)
Plots(1)
Hiroki Kamikura is a main character of this story that’s a student of Nadeshiko University and serves as an adviser for Art Department in Nadeshiko High School. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ai Tokunaga
Japan
Best series:
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Saki (2009) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Megu Ashiro
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yuka Inokuchi
Japan
Best series:
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)