Ryoko's Case File
Animation / Mystery
Japan,
2008, 23 min
Directed by:
Tarou IwasakiScreenplay:
Hiroyuki KawasakiCinematography:
Kunihiko ItouCast:
Hitomi Nabatame, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Hōko Kuwashima, Kenji Nojima, Misato Fukuen, Minoru Inaba, Masaru Ikeda, 田中壮太郎, Miki Nagasawa, Katsunosuke Hori, Sumi Shimamoto, Kensuke Nishi, Takeharu Ōnishi (more)Cast
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Masaru Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
田中壮太郎
Japan
Best series:
Ryoko's Case File (2008) (series)
Miki Nagasawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Katsunosuke Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Kensuke Nishi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Takeharu Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hiroko Nishi
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Ceres: Celestial Legend (2000) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Katsunori Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)