A Certain Magical Index - Season 2 (2010) (season)
Screenplay:
Miya AsakawaCinematography:
Shingo FukuyoComposer:
Maiko IuchiCast:
Yuka Iguchi, Atsushi Abe, Toshihiko Seki, Yoshihisa Kawahara, Mamiko Noto, Ayako Kawasumi, Rina Satō, Ryōka Yuzuki, Satomi Arai, Kishō Taniyama, Anri Katsu, Kimiko Koyama, Ayumi Fujimura, Kikuko Inoue (more)Plots(1)
Academy City hosts the Daihasei Athletic Festival, featuring the city’s schools. Kamijo and Mikoto battle for victory, but Kamijo’s team is apathetic. (Netflix)
Cast
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Satomi Arai
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Anri Katsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kimiko Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
My-HiME (2004) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rei Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)