Peacemaker
Screenplay:
Hiroshi YamaguchiCinematography:
Kôjirô HayashiComposer:
Keiichi OkuCast:
Yumiko Kobayashi, Mitsuki Saiga, Jōji Nakata, Yūji Ueda, Kappei Yamaguchi, Kenji Nomura, Takahiro Sakurai, Yūko Nagashima, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Yuka Imai, Kazuhiko Nishimatsu, Hajime Iijima, Michiko Neya (more)Plots(1)
Souji and his men set out on a quest for vengeance after the murder of their comrade, and Tetsu’s next encounter with Suzu could be his last. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yuka Imai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Hajime Iijima
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Susumu Akagi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hiroaki Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Blue Gender (1999) (series)
Takayuki Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Hakuoki: Demon Of The Fleeting Blossom - Dawn Of The Shinsengumi (2012) (series)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Record of the Jade Blood (2010) (series)