Cinematography:
Toshiya KimuraCast:
Keiji Fujiwara, Yumi Hara, Risa Taneda, Inori Minase, Ai Kakuma, Atsuko Tanaka, Chinatsu Akasaki, Daisuke Namikawa, Miyuki Sawashiro, Misaki Kuno, Rie Kugimiya (more)Episodes(25)
-
Curse (S02E01)
-
The Righteous Man (S02E02)
-
The Road to the Capital (S02E03)
-
The Imperial Capital (S02E04)
-
The Pirate Girl (S02E05)
-
The Master of the Inn (S02E06)
-
The Young Princess (S02E07)
-
Imperial Capital Detective Stories (S02E08)
-
Messengers from the Land Where Gods Sleep (S02E09)
-
In Love (S02E10)
-
The Princess Plays with Fire (S02E11)
-
Kamunagi of Chains (S02E12)
-
The Eight Pillar Generals (S02E13)
-
Blade Master (S02E14)
-
Masks (S02E15)
-
Banquet (S02E16)
-
Afterglow (S02E17)
-
Invasion (S02E18)
-
In Flames (S02E19)
-
Warrior (S02E20)
-
Death of the Emperor (S02E21)
-
Rescue (S02E22)
-
Escape (S02E23)
-
What Makes a Ruler (S02E24)
-
Who Carries On His Will (S02E25)
Cast
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yumi Hara
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Risa Taneda
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Inori Minase
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Ai Kakuma
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Misaki Kuno
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Risato Habuki
Japan
Best series:
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Utawarerumono (2006) (series)
My Isekai Life: I Gained a Second Character Class and Became the Strongest Sage in the World (2022) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Nozomi Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Daisuke Kirii
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)