Pumpkin Scissors
Screenplay:
Yuuji HosonoCinematography:
Hidetake NakajimaComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Shizuka Itō, Kenta Miyake, Kōsuke Toriumi, Chihiro Suzuki, Chō, Shin'ichirō Miki, Kaho Kôda, Akeno Watanabe, Chafūrin, Takayuki Kondō, Tôru Nara, Takumi Yamazaki, Tomoyuki Shimura, 小川一樹 (more)Plots(1)
Hunks is shocked to learn that his unit will not be attempting a rescue mission. Alice challenges an arrogant noble to a duel, but there is no guarantee he’ll accept. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kaho Kôda
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
小川一樹
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Daiki Matsubayashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Takashi Mito
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Tomo Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)