Directed by:
Jiří StrachScreenplay:
Lucie KonášováCinematography:
Kristian HynekComposer:
Miloš BokCast:
Lucia Bugalová, Karolina Pešlová, Jan Cina, Barbora Hrzánová, Taťjana Medvecká, Dana Batulková, Oldřich Vlach, Štěpán Krtička, Radek Holub, Jiří Maria Sieber, Jiří Krytinář, Johana Krtičková (more)Cast
Lucia Bugalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jááánošííík po tristo rokoch (2016) (theatrical recording)
Candidate (2013)
Adéla ještě nevečeřela (2010) (theatrical recording)
Karolina Pešlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Das Geheimnis des roten Hauses (2005) (TV movie)
Die Liebe eines Priesters (2005) (TV movie)
Jan Cina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Malý princ (2018) (theatrical recording)
Buko (2022)
Barbora Hrzánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hrdý Budžes (2003) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Taťjana Medvecká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (theatrical recording)
Dana Batulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záhadná paní Savageová (1997) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Trampoty pana Humbla (1997) (TV movie)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Štěpán Krtička
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Něžné vlny (2013)
Dům U Zlatého úsvitu (2009) (TV movie)
Little Knights Tale (2009)
Radek Holub
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Cow (1993)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Maria Sieber
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Tri muškeťora (2013)
Jiří Krytinář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Johana Krtičková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Surviving Life (Theory and Practice) (2010)
It Is Hell with a Princess (2009)
Eva Kratochvílová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Aljona (2009) (TV movie)
Martin Stránský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
Nineties (2022) (series)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Jiří Reidinger
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bekyně mniška (2008) (TV movie)
Rekvalifikace (2011)
Andrea Elsnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Martin Hejný
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Hodina klavíru (2007) (TV movie)
My Naked Diary (2012)
Decibels of Love (2016)
Evžen Hájek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Into the Darkness (2023) (TV movie)
Ledviny bez viny (2022) (TV movie)
Krejzovi (2018) (series)
Martin Hájek
Best movies:
Slunečná (2020) (series)