Jakitate!! Japan
Who Would You Serve Really Good Bread to!? Long Live Ja-pan! (E69)
(episode)- Hontó ni umai pan o tabesaseru no wa!? Japan jo, eien ni! (more)
Japan,
2006, 25 min
Directed by:
Teruo SatoScreenplay:
Katsuyuki SumisawaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Yumiko Kobayashi, Shūhei Sakaguchi, Chihiro Ōtsuka, Hiroki Tōchi, Marina Inoue, Takehito Koyasu, Fumihiko Tachiki, Shō Hayami, Nana Mizuki, Tomokazu Seki, Chō, Rie Saitō, Setsuji Sato, Atsuko Yuya (more)Cast
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Chihiro Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Attention Please (2006) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
The Story of Yamada Taro (2007) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rie Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Setsuji Sato
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Atsuko Yuya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Takayuki Sakazume
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Takuya Kirimoto
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hideo Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)