Jakitate!! Japan
Japan,
2005, 25 min
Directed by:
Toru YamadaScreenplay:
Kento ShimoyamaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Yumiko Kobayashi, Shūhei Sakaguchi, Takehito Koyasu, Takayuki Sakazume, Tomokazu Seki, Nana Mizuki, Kōji Yusa, Takanori Hoshino, Fumihiko Tachiki, Minoru Inaba, Hiroyuki Kinoshita, Keiji Himeno (more)Cast
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Takayuki Sakazume
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Takanori Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Keiji Himeno
Japan
Best series:
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
The World Is Still Beautiful (2014) (series)
Ronia the Robber's Daughter (2014) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)