Directed by:
Josef PinkavaScreenplay:
Jiří BlažekCinematography:
Jiří KolínComposer:
Karel MarešCast:
Jan Kuchař, Jiří Štěpnička, Michal Drobný, Aleš Košnar, Štěpánka Řeháková, Helena Říhová, Hana Škopková, Ivana Herglotzová, Vlasta Peterková, Viktor Vrabec (more)Cast
Jan Kuchař
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Ninth Heart (1978)
Kočky neberem (1966)
Střepy pro Evu (1978)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Michal Drobný
Best movies:
Kočky neberem (1966)
Aleš Košnar
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
School for Fathers (1957)
Stick, Stick, Start Beating! (1955)
A 105 p.c. Alibi (1959)
Štěpánka Řeháková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Nobody Will Laugh (1965)
Helena Říhová
Best movies:
An Unusual Class (1964)
Kočky neberem (1966)
Fénix (1981)
Hana Škopková
Best movies:
Kočky neberem (1966)
Ivana Herglotzová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Svatba jako řemen (1967)
Alibi on the Lake (1965)
Aesop (1969)
Vlasta Peterková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Viktor Vrabec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Dvě z Paříže (1988) (TV movie)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)
Zlata Jeřábková
Best movies:
How About a Plate of Spinach? (1977)
Střílej oběma rukama (1976) (TV movie)
Dnes neordinuji (1948)
Helena Kotoučová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Eva Matalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Jenůfa (1976) (TV movie)
Václav Babka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Invention for Destruction (1958)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Josef Haukvic st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
The Jester's Tale (1964)
Herec (1988) (TV movie)
Alois Müller
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Jester's Tale (1964)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Košilka (1974) (TV movie)
Arnošt Kotouč
Best movies:
Holiday with Minka (1962)
Tak blízko u nebe (1963)
Kočky neberem (1966)
Otakar Skalski
Best movies:
Pět z milionu (1959)
Kočky neberem (1966)
Jaroslav Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pánská jízda (1983) (TV movie)
The Lady of the Lines (1966)
Muž přes palubu (1980)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)