Directed by:
Pavel HášaScreenplay:
Marie PoledňákováCinematography:
Alois NožičkaComposer:
Jiří ŠustCast:
Josef Bláha, Vlastimil Hašek, Alena Vránová, Carmen Mayerová, Marie Rosůlková, Míla Myslíková, Květa Fialová, Libuše Švormová, Marie Motlová, Naďa Konvalinková, Jiří Bruder, Miroslav Homola (more)Cast
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vlastimil Hašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Alena Vránová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Carmen Mayerová
German Empire
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Marie Rosůlková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Cremator (1968)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Míla Myslíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Libuše Švormová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Marie Motlová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Behold Homolka (1969)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Jiří Bruder
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Miroslav Homola
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jiří Kvasnička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sen noci svatojánské (1973) (TV movie)
Noční jízda (1972) (TV movie)
Záhada zamčeného pokoje (1986) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Rumpík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof (1983)
Karel Meister ml.
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Jak přijít o život (1974) (TV movie)
Uzavřený pavilón (1990) (TV movie)
Jan Faltýnek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Hope (1963)
Miroslav Krejča
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Jan Talich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Recepty doktora Kudrny (1975) (TV movie)
Julek (1979)