Directed by:
Lars BeckerScreenplay:
Lars BeckerCast:
Armin Rohde, Minh-Khai Phan-Thi, Ken Duken, Charlotte Roche, Devid Striesow, Alexander Held, Sascha Göpel, Aykut Kayacik, Bela B. Felsenheimer, Peter Kurth (more)Episodes(18)
-
Amok! (E01)
-
Vatertag (E02)
-
Tod im Supermarkt (E03)
-
Der Ausbruch (E04)
-
Ich habe Angst (E05)
-
Blutige Stadt (E06)
-
Wir sind die Polizei (E07)
-
Das tote Mädchen (E08)
-
Ein Mord zu viel (E09)
-
Reise in den Tod (E10)
-
Geld regiert die Welt (E11)
-
Wir sind alle keine Engel (E12)
-
Der letzte Job (E13)
-
Ladies First (E14)
-
Long live Death (E15)
-
Cash & Carry (E16)
-
Blut und Eisen (E17)
-
Die Ruhe vor dem Sturm (E18)
Cast
Edin Hasanović
Yugoslavia
Best series:
The Brown Family (2016) (series)
Skylines (2019) (series)
You Are Wanted (2017) (series)
Arnel Taci
Yugoslavia
Best series:
Le Journal de Meg (2008) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Alina Levshin
Soviet Union
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Theresa Berlage
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Chiara Schoras
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hans-Jochen Wagner
West Germany
Best series:
The German House (2023) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hassan Akkouch
Lebanon
Best series:
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Robert Palfrader
Austria
Best series:
Woman of the Dead (2022) (series)
Kafka (2024) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Sahin Eryilmaz
West Germany
Best series:
Skylines (2019) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Pegah Ferydoni
Iran
Best series:
Le Journal de Meg (2008) (series)
A Murder at the End of the World (2023) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Adnan Maral
Turkey
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Mona Pirzad
Best series:
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
The Last Word (2020) (series)
Familie Dr. Kleist (2004) (series)
Cornelius Obonya
Austria
Best series:
The New Look (2024) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Rainer Bock
West Germany
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Homeland (2011) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Max von der Groeben
Germany
Best series:
The German House (2023) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Marleen Lohse
West Germany
Best series:
M - A City Hunts a Murderer (2019) (series)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jürgen Vogel
West Germany
Best series:
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Thelma Buabeng
Ghana
Best series:
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series) - actor, a.f.
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Sascha Alexander Geršak
West Germany
Omar El-Saeidi
West Germany
Best series:
Spy/Master (2023) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)