Composer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Hōko Kuwashima, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Yū Asakawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Nana Mizuki, Rie Kugimiya, 福山潤, Mikako Takahashi, Haruna Ikezawa, Fumihiko Tachiki, Shō Hayami (more)Plots(1)
On the brink of an alien invasion, the enigmatic billionaire known as Sandman gathers the world's leaders at his castle to unveil Earth's last hope: a gravity powered god of circuits and steel called Gravion! From that first prototype eventually comes a squadron of giant robots piloted by pneumatic cuties as beautiful as they are deadly. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ai Uchikawa
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Madlax (2004) (series)
Takayasu Usui
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hiromi Nishikawa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Toshitsugu Takashina
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Akane Omae
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
折笠奈緒美
Japan
Best series:
Full Moon (2002) (series)
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs (2001) (series)