Gunparade March
Japan,
2003, 23 min
Directed by:
Katsushi SakurabiScreenplay:
Jun'ichi ShintakuCinematography:
Yoshio ÔkôchiComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Akira Ishida, Akemi Okamura, Emi Shinohara, 吉田真弓, Junko Noda, 半場友恵, Hideyuki Umezu, Akio Suyama, Chiaki Maeda, Kôichi Kuriyama, Shōto Kashii, Junko Sakuma, Kei'ichi Sonobe, 鈴木麻里子, Miki Inoue (more)Cast
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
吉田真弓
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
The Man in the High Castle (2015) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
半場友恵
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akio Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiaki Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kôichi Kuriyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Junko Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
X (2001) (series)
Video Girl Ai (1992) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
鈴木麻里子
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
Miki Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Shuffle! (2005) (series)
Megumi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Chigusa Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Satoshi Taki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Tadasuke Oomizu
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Chrono Crusade (2003) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)